Monday, June 25, 2012

Forget Vampires

I hate how when I watch a movie or TV series then easily lose myself in it. I mean, it's not that bad though, coz it seems like I can finally escape from this real complicated world - But then, it's bad when....! When the series ends and I have to try all my best to freaking dragged myself back to the real world. It's like, I kinda lost in there for a period of time and just forget about everything that happen in my life but only hoping for the best for my favorite casts. Lame, yeah?

Not only on the movies, but books too. Whenever I read a novel, my imagination tend to took all over me, get all over my head and I think I kinda lost in that imagination or something. Screw my imagination, that's why I don't read many books, I hate losing myself in it (Oh, and lazy too). Movie's fine.

Confession: I'm currently watching "The Vampire Diaries" and I have finals tomorrow, four days in a row - and, I'm pretty sure I pay most of my attention all to "The Vampire Diaries" and not my BOOKS! I hate myself now. I can't even scream "Help" now, I doubt if those vampires even care to help me with my finals now. Great.

Seriously, I swear I'm going to drag my old-self back to reality by tomorrow morning. Yep, no kidding, forget vampires or I'm gonna be dead meat.

*Ohmygod, Stefan is so hot! Ohmygod, I just fall for a vampire, help!*
*Ohwell, Elena's hot too! No homo here. Actually, Stefan and Elena look good together.* Meh.

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Hello, 6AM!

Phnom Penh Half Marathon event is tomorrow at 6AM. I'm not a part of it, but I want to see how this exciting event goes, so I want to go and see it. The reason is, it's at 6AM!!! I don't know if I can make it -.-

Well, you see... The only way I could open my eyes at 6AM, is to not sleep at all at night and just wait till 6AM - Because if I sleep, I can barely wake up at all... Yes, I'm a sleepyhead and not a morning person. Won't somebody try to wake me up tomorrow, please? ;( I need help, and need a life! Ohmylife!

I want to see the sunrise, smell the morning breeze, see those participate, blah blah.

And yeah, done blabbing, I should sleep now. I know I should.

Friday, June 8, 2012

HI

My blog is dead. *cough cough*
Err... Just want to say Hi to you, you and you, who still come and read my blog. LOL.

My life is like a roller-coaster now, I have a lot in my mind, but can barely get to express it in a proper way. I just want a good night sleep and a little time alone just to think. *cough*

Oh right, not just sleep but eat too. I'm sick of the same foods I'm having everyday. What else can I eat here in PP??!

Okay, back to sleep now.
Bye.
Beep, beep, beep...