Friday, May 25, 2012

Surprise BD Cake

CE Lecturer's Birthday today.
Our class got him a surprise birthday ice-cream cake. Yay and Yum! Lol.

5 weeks till finals, don't know for how many more times can we get together like this. I'm actually trying to cherish every moments of me and my classmates as much as I can now. Life is too short, you know ;)

Sunday, May 20, 2012

Blabbing! Again!

Four subjects, done with its mini project, and assignment! Thanks goodness! Now, just gonna wait for the revision test(s) and final!

Yeah, A month and a half till final. YAY.
I mean, the faster the better. I don't wanna wait no more. I still have many other things to do, better finish this school final thingy as soon as possible, yeah?

And yeah, life's been good, lately. Barely got the time to update my blog since I've been going out, A LOT, lately. Can't deny, many things I've done this May, man, I'm going to take some time later this week to post every shit in my blog!! Blog-addicted. Bleahhh :)

HAHAH don't know what else to blog about, blogging from my bed, having a really hard time just to type now... oh my neck!

Bye.
Beep, beep, beep...

Sunday, May 6, 2012

Random Part #8

Tell you, I'm too busy these. Busy with what? With everything, with life, with school and stuff. And at the same time, I think I need myself a break. BUT, I can't. I can't take a break now, I just can't. It's like, everything is falling all together at the same time. And I actually have to pick them all up one by one, or else I will just stuck dying here. Time to move my ass.

Especially, school! What's with this semester 2? What's with all that assignments? Was I too bad with time management?! Dude, wait till I enroll for another university! Let's see how I deal with that time-management. *sigh, sigh* I mean, I only study at one university, and I'm like, dying soon. And I don't know how my other friends can do it with two uni?! They're like, awesome....!

Anyway, no more thing to rant about. Let's end this post here.

Bye.
Beep, beep, beep...

(Okay, wasting time blogging could count as a little break, no?)

Saturday, May 5, 2012

Week One

Mom said no pet allow, so, let's plant something instead! Bought it last week. Forget to take its pic on the first day! But it's okay, coz already one week it doesn't seem to have any progress at all, so. HAHAH.

Okay, I'm done babbling.

Bye.
Beep, beep, beep...

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

8:16 AM

I think my writing skills is so fucked up now. I can't even finish a concluding paragraph for a group in one night. I feel like a dick now. I feel bad for my group members for giving high expectation on me, and I can't even do it. T_T

I mean, what the hell...
Besides freaking around in the middle of the night, what else can I do? Sigh...
F*ck this procastination thingy.

I shall not messing around anymore, at home or at school. Yepp.

Mayday

And so, it's May already. Time is going kinda fast when I'm blogging, lol.
Well, no time to joke around anymore - too busy lately, IFL is killing me!!!

And this is the stay-up late face. 
No joking, I'm still doing my assignment now. 12AM, babeh!
Not bragging, just saying...
Yeah right... whatever.


Bye.
Beep, beep, beep...