Monday, December 31, 2012

Goodbye, 2012

Last day of 2012, yay! So, another year has gone by... And as I was browsing through my old posts from 2012, it looks like there's not much productive things that I've done, FML. HAHAH.

Okay, I've got 30 minutes to go till 12:00. So, here we go, a very very quick flashback this 2012.
  1. My sister got married.
  2. My friend Ly Phannet got married
  3. First field trip to Chombok with A2.4ers.
  4. First introduced to my fiancé :P
  5. Me busy dating :P
  6. Finished year-two at uni (YAY)
  7. Being a year-three student at uni. Meet the awesome-ers A3.3 ;)
  8. My friend Kuoch Sivhong got married. (Yep, another one lol)
  9. Added a new member to the family, our puppy, Gi Gi <3
  10. Last but not least, the biggest event that happened to me this 2012, is, I GOT MARRIED :D
LOL, I guess, that's it. Not quite productive, but very memorable, you know what I mean? Hahah.

Imma end this post here, ready to start another post welcoming 2013, yeah. [Okay, guys, I don't even know of Defuq am I excited about seriously, lolol hohoh :P]

Saturday, December 29, 2012

This Awesome Week

Our role play rehearsing
Our awesome group wahaha - thanks to the participates as well
The second group role play
My group xD
The After party + Malen's birthday
Birthday girl xD
I just feel like posting xD. Well, I don't own any of these pictures, by the way. Credits to the "phone owners" lol. This has been a great week so far, been spending it all with my A3.3ers. Memorable time, indeed. So, last weekend, me and my group members were busy practicing our role play for Literature Studies... and yeah, done the role play, it was kinda fun lol - all my group members are awesome loh. The second group were also great. Then we had the "after-party" or may I say, celebrating Malen's birthday - well, another awesome time xD. Love the loud and energized eaters, yep, I'm one of them and I'm so full now HAHAH. Man, that was a great & awesome dinner so far.. LOL. xD

I would like to end this post here :D New year is almost coming, think I should spend some time and wrap up all the shyt that happened this year 2012 in another post (maybe!).

Bye for now.

Monday, December 24, 2012

Gi Gi Says Hi

Well, hello there... 
Gi Gi would like to say Merry Christmas to everyone ;)
Have a happy holiday :)

Christmas Eve

Didn't manage to finish the last post, FML. Let's just forget about it then.

So, it's Christmas Eve, yay. I haven't manage to get anything for myself yet. My schedule is so tight, feel like 24h a day is still not enough. What is more sad is, I have to spend this Christmas time alone, omg so sad :'( Distant is such a bitch, yeah? Miss hubby ;(

Okay, so, Christmas gift. I want a 2TB External Hard disk drive, or maybe a 500GB should be enough ;) And, another one is a new lens, but... it's expensive. The one I wanna get is a 50mm f1/4 Canon Lens, which is more than 300 bucks, the fuck.

I mean, I could actually spend that same amount of money and get a brand new Canon compact digital camera already. See? Gah, no thanks.

So, all in all, I got nothing :) LOL. Will buy all of that later when my wallet kinda get thicker or something, you know? :P & hey, it's Christmas tomorrow, the weather today is kinda get way more cooler than any other day, weird, right? I was practicing the role play for my school's assignment all day yesterday... Hope we could do well tomorrow, it has been a long day yesterday and today.

First, I was worried about this role play thingy, and second, I couldn't see him this Christmas time. Meh -.-" But whatever that is, still, Happy Holiday, Merry Christmas :) XOXO

Three days ago ;)

Wednesday, December 12, 2012

Christmas Gifts Ideas

I suddenly think of x'mas!!! Yay...
But before that, I will wrap up of what had happened for these past few weeks first :D
So, yep, I'm officially taken :D I'm sure is the happiest girl in the world now. I'm glad I met him. & yeah... Most people ask about the honeymoon whereabouts about and stuff, but to me, it's just a trip, a quick weekend getaway, since the time is not enough - The schedule is too tight.. Meh -_- well, well, that's why I say it doesn't sound like a honeymoon, will have a real good one soon ;)

1:29 AM... Now. Off now, continue this post soon. Bye!!

Friday, November 16, 2012

Seven Days To Go

So, I've been rejected, rejected, rejected, and rejected. Like, seriously?
Oh, come one, man...

God, I'm exhausted. Guess, I need a day break from everything, you know, JUST one day.

Yep, 7 days till the big day, and Imma have a one-whole-day-break tomorrow ... Hope everything will be back to normal by Sunday :)

Sorry for mess up the topic back and forth. I just wrote what suddenly popped up in my head. ZzzzZz

Thursday, November 15, 2012

This. Is. Not. Cool.

Some people just don't know what to say and what not to say...! God! Why??

Jesus, នឹកឃើញម្តងណា ខឹងហ្មង...!!! Brrrr.... Grrrrrhhhhh!!!

Monday, November 5, 2012

And at the end of the day, your family and best friends are still the best...

Thursday, November 1, 2012

The End of October

God, I'm so busy and tired. That's it, October's gone... November's here, I'm still busy ;(
Still hang in there, though. Still need some more inspiration and encouragement, by the way. Oh and most of all, need a rest.

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

King Norodom Sihanouk

Today is the 7th day of the mourning day for the former King Norodom Sihanouk. In the memories of the most admirable King of my generation. The past eight days has been "a-not-so-good-day" for me, my family, and all of us as a Cambodian. I'm pretty sure every house all over the country did watch their television following the first day till the last one here... And so did my family. I've got to admit that I cried while watching it. Especially, those old documentary which is undeniably will hit you in your head! Words can't actually describe what I actually feel, I just knew I got goosebumps all over my body while watching it. It took you to the awesome events in the past, the everything, the developed Cambodia, the admirable King, the hard-working King with the delighted smile and stuff. And then, it makes you think, compare the present time and the past time... (which is so far different)... Now I could see it, how one mistake could change everything, could turn the world upside down in just that one mistake! Tsk tsk. He spent his whole life only for Cambodia and Cambodian people, it's sad how I got to know about this fact only when he finally leaves us. It's like, we don't know the value of something until it's gone - And it's already too late to be sad about it. Okay, I would like to end my post here.

To our King Father Norodom Sihanouk, you will be missed and remembered. May you rest in peace, and hope your soul will continue to bless Cambodia and us Cambodians like you use to.

Love,

(Photo credits goes to the rightful owners, I do not own it.)

Thursday, October 18, 2012

Blabbing Post of the Month

You know, those things that you had in your head long before you're finally here today.... Those things that you thought you would do, words you thought that you would say, people you thought that would be there, or maybe places that you thought you would be... Those thoughts will all be in vain when you entered the real world, I mean, when you finally face the reality. There's nothing you could do about it, it's not like you could change the reality. But guess what, there are thing that you could do, it's to prepared. That time when you have those thoughts in your head, you have to make sure there's space to think of Plan B as well. I guess, I was too lost in my imagination that I forgot to think of Plan B (most of the time). Anyway, not able to think of Plan B in my spare time actually taught me how to think of Plan B in a quick giving time. It could prove how flexible my brain could be in an urgent time. (I say that just to encourage myself only... Don't bother believing those crap.) There's nothing better than preparation. Remember, prepare, prepare, and prepare! But still, what's there to prepared about, when things mostly don't even go as plan? I hate that. I hate how I perfectly prepared things in my head, then the next morning, it doesn't seem a bit as I planned. Why?? That's how it taught me something else. Ready for the good and prepare for the worse. So, when it actually hits you in the head, you'll be, at least, ready for it...!

Remember, things will never be exact same as you planned. Brace yourself and ready for the opposite. Duh.

Monday, October 15, 2012

R.I.P.

The most respectful and lovable King is no longer with us. My respect to the former king. May you rest in peace, His Majesty. You will be missed. You will always be in our heart.

*I don't own the pic*

Thursday, October 11, 2012

A Badass Post

Yesterday was a lame ass random post; today, here in this post, is a serious post. A mental one. I feel like a dick today, I don't know how to describe it because it doesn't feel anything but hard. No disgusting thought, please.

I focus totally hard while driving today. I now had this feeling of a total "hatred" on my country's traffic, and its people. I may now use the word "dick" again, so please excuse me. Yes, those drivers is such a dick. Just a dick, that's all. Gosh, I wish I could just get a hard "object" and go on then scratch those goddam drivers' cars!! All of it! Yup, if that would makes me feel better. And I gotta say this, I was actually a badass driver as well today. Why? Because you have to be a badass driver as well in order to survive in this badass country. I hate this whole shit! This traffic and stuff! And everything! *banging my head on the wall* GOSH!

I'm OFF.

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Random Part #9

Facebook are flooding with all the notifications now... My blog is the only place where I can escape... Seriously -.-"

Okay whatever. And hey, I went to the pagoda today, the second one so far... Thanks god there's no class today, otherwise I would've missed two sessions already, bleahh :P and yep, just saw the posts in facebook today, feels like my A3.3 is having such a good time today, I can guess. So, we see, you gain one and you lost the other, fair enough, I guess ;(

What else to say? Bye then...

That pic, taken today at Takeo. Just sayin'

Monday, October 8, 2012

Untitled

What the hell am I thinking? -.-"

And what's with a sudden mood changed? What the hell is really going wrong with me? -.-"

Friday, September 21, 2012

A3.3ers

Tey's early birthday and the very first group photo with all the A3.3ers. Going to make some more awesome memories with these awesome people ;)