Monday, October 24, 2011

RULE no more

Latest update: I'm not going to RULE.

It's not like I'm not trying, but maybe I don't belong there, i guess; so what's the point? I believe you don't want to hear the whole story behind this. I don't think I should bother explaining everything here as well. Well, what a disappointment. I'll just stick with my Plan B now.

Saturday, October 22, 2011

FUCK U, RULE!
Y U No tell us that the deadline is today! FUCK U!

Something is going on, and it's not going right, I still have to wait till Monday, just saying...

Well, I still have plan B, by the way.

Friday, October 21, 2011

Freshman, Again!

Announcement: My last minute decision is... I'm going to study law at RULE. Yes, I said, RULE.

I know, my first impression to that uni was not that good either, but hey you gotta come see this school for yourself, it's big! Way bigger than my IFL, and not to mention its library, I just can't wait to go in there, it's exactly like something I saw in the movie! (yes, I'm just exaggerating). Well, I just think it's not gonna be so bad right? I mean, many people I know are there too and they're okay. So... I can give it a try, yeah?

Okay, don't judge me when I say "Give it a try" - you may think that I'm just one of those kids who wants to try something and then abondoned it cuz it's not fun. Well, maybe you can say that, but from what I know, if I aim for LAW, then RULE will be the first choice (Well, according to "most" people that I've asked). So tell me, I'm making the right choice, right?

And yes, I'm going to enroll tomrrow morning. It's Now or Never choice. Somebody want to stop me? No? :)

Monday, October 17, 2011

XOXO Gossip Girl

I spent my whole weekend (well, plus Monday too) watching "Gossip Girl". God, don't know what am I thinking, when I still haven't finished my reflection paper yet.

Just finished Season 2 - hmm.. Season 2 is kinda boring actually. Season 1 is more thrilling, thought I'll love season 2 too, but uh too bad.

18 + 25 = 43 episodes. 40mins/episode. You named it. I can't stand sitting in front of my laptop any longer, I shall continue Season 3 next weekend, for goodness' sake. And FYI, I really really really wish Dan and Serena would be together again, gosh! (If you know what I mean). I think the reason I'm not really into season 2 maybe because Dan and Serena just ain't together again, man this is frustrating! And Chuck and Blair, ahh I love that couple LOL. Ohh and I hate Nate, I just think he's such a complete jerk, maybe. I love Dan :) I kinda hate him too sometimes. Serena should be with Dan, seriously - they both have those chemistry, you know. & everytime Serena dating the new guy, I feel like going to my computer screen and change the whole storyline, UGH! Okay, I should stop babbling, it's just the movie, right? Well, I need to finish Season 3 soon... Heheh ;D

Drama, drama and more drama... Sometimes, I feel like, turning off my laptop and STOP watching everything!!! But I'm like, okay never mind, let's just finish it. Hmmpmh. So yeah... Why not right?


Friday, October 14, 2011

Eff Those Dreams

I slept at 10PM last night, and I suppose to wake up at like, 8AM or something but I can't. So yeah I actually woke up at 11AM today.

I have this weird dream this morning, so I just keep on sleeping in order to keep this dream going on. It's like a movie, yeah I believe I can make a movie out of this dream of mine.

I hate having the dreams, well I know we can't avoid it... But you know, at least don't make me remember all those shit, it's nothing but a waste of time. By the time I'm waking up, I feel like most of the energy in my body are all gone trying to remember it. It's tiring, to be frank... Don't know why.

I actually looking forward for the future more, instead of those unreal-late-night-dreams fighting in my effing brain or mind. Duh.

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

iPod touch white, I'm going to get you!

I want to say something, then I'm like, okay never mind... :/

Grrrr... I'm so-not-me!

BTW, something to add to my wishlist: The new iPod Touch White!!!!
Going to get that shit - well, just sooner or later, babeh! ;D

Moving to Another Country?

So, this come to me in the middle of the night... Emm... Just because I was born in Cambodia, does it mean I have to friggin' stay here for the rest of my life?! Seriously?! Actually, I know the other way out of it, it's to marry the native in that foreign country. And, there's no other way besides that?

This is so not part of my general knowledge and it's not that I am planning to move out of this country or whatsoever, I was just wondering...!

I mean, don't you think it's stupid how you can't choose where you are going to born and you can't even choose where you want to live?!! For the stupid strict laws against foreigners blah blah. BRRR... -.-"

Man, one day I'm going to rule this world and change this not-so-cool laws! :D

Monday, October 10, 2011

I feel like going on a vacation, some where far far away from here.

Somebody take me away please...

Thursday, October 6, 2011

RIP Steve Jobs

An awesome man is no longer with us... RIP - we will always remember you, Steve!

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone